Schedule

Monday

5:45am – 7am
Mixed Levels

Early morning mixed levels training.

Alex “Tojo” Kray
9am – 10am
Strength & Conditioning

Strength & Conditioning Circuit Training

Leslie Nava
10am – 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed Levels BJJ

Nick Flores
5pm – 6pm
Youth Gi

Ages 9-14

Paul Nava
6:05pm – 7pm
Adult Fundamentals

BJJ Fundamentals

Paul Nava
6pm – 7pm
Advanced No-Gi

Advanced No-Gi Training

Jarrell Madrid
7pm – 8:30pm
Advanced BJJ

Advanced BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)

Italo Lima Costa

Tuesday

5:45am – 7am
Mixed Levels

Early morning mixed levels training

Alex “Tojo” Kray
10am – 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed levels BJJ

Amber Learned
5pm – 5:45pm
Kids Gi (Mat 2)

Ages 4-8

Dave Thomas
5pm – 6:pm
Youth Gi (Mat 1)

Ages 9-14

Paul Nava
6:05pm – 7pm
Adult Fundamentals (Mat 2)

BJJ Fundamentals

Paul Nava
7pm – 8pm
Women’s BJJ (Mat 2)

Women’s BJJ

Amber Learned
7pm – 8:30pm
Advanced BJJ (Mat 1)

Advanced BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)

Italo Lima Costa

Wednesday

5:45am – 7am
Mixed Levels No-Gi

Early morning mixed levels no-gi training.

Scott Briquelet
9am – 10am
Strength & Conditioning

Strength & Conditioning Circuit Training

Leslie Nava
10am – 11:30am
Mixed Levels No-Gi

Mixed Levels No-Gi BJJ

Nick Flores
5pm – 6pm
Youth No-Gi (Mat 1)

Ages 9-14

Luis Varela Jr.
5pm – 5:45pm
Kids No-Gi (Mat 2)

Ages 4-8

Dave Thomas
6pm – 7pm
Wrestling (Mat 1)

Advanced technique. Must have a blue belt or prior wrestling experience to attend!

Aaron Simpson
6:05pm – 7pm
Adult No-Gi Fundamentals (Mat 2)

BJJ No-Gi Fundamentals

Paul Nava
7:05pm – 8:30pm
Adult No-Gi Mixed Levels (Mat 1)

Mixed Levels BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)

Jarrell Madrid

Thursday

5:45am – 7am
Mixed Levels

Early morning mixed levels training

Alex “Tojo” Kray
10am – 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed levels BJJ

Amber Learned
5pm – 5:45pm
Kids Gi (Mat 2)

Ages 4-8

Dave Thomas
5pm – 6:pm
Youth Gi (Mat 1)

Ages 9-14

Paul Nava
6:05pm – 7pm
Adult Fundamentals (Mat 2)

BJJ Fundamentals

Paul Nava
7pm – 8pm
Women’s BJJ (Mat 2)

Women’s BJJ

Amber Learned
7pm – 8:30pm
Advanced BJJ (Mat 1)

Advanced BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)

Italo Lima Costa

Friday

5:45am – 7am
Mixed Levels

Early morning mixed levels training

Alex “Tojo” Kray
9am – 10am
Strength & Conditioning

Strength & Conditioning Circuit Training

Leslie Nava
10am – 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed levels BJJ

Nick Flores
6:35pm – 8:30pm
Adult Competition Class

Comp Training. Show up ready to work.

Paul Nava

Saturday

7am – 8am
All Levels No-Gi

Mixed levels No-Gi BJJ

Vin Vallejo
8am – 9am
Strength & Conditioning

Weight training, cardio, drilling

Leslie Brown Nava
10am – 11am
All Levels No-Gi

Mixed levels No Gi BJJ

Matthew Mamolen
11am – 12pm
No-Gi Open Mat

Unstructured No-Gi mat time

Paul Nava

Sunday

10am – 11am
Calisthenics
Brendan Tierny
11am – 12pm
No-Gi Open Mat

Unstructured mat time

Paul Nava