Schedule

Monday

6am – 7am
Zombie Crew

Early morning mixed levels training.

Alex Martinez
10am – 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed Levels BJJ

John Cabay
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Kids BJJ (Mat 2)
Ages 4-8
Melissa Veselovsky
5:30 pm – 6:30pm
Youth BJJ (Mat 1)
Ages 9-14
Paul Nava
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Adult Fundamentals (Mat 2)

BJJ Fundamentals

Koa Kalama
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Advanced (Mat 1)

Advanced BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)

Paul Nava
7pm – 8pm
Wrestling (Mat 2)
Wrestling technique
Aaron Simpson
8pm – 9pm
No Gi (Mat 1)
No Gi BJJ
Nathan Hagberg

Tuesday

6am - 7am
No Gi

No Gi BJJ

Gary Hatch
9am - 10am
Strength & Conditioning
Weight training, cardio, drilling
Leslie Brown Nava
10am - 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed levels BJJ

Jonathan Van Buren
5:30pm - 6pm
Kids BJJ (Mat 2)
Ages 4-8
Melissa Veselovsky
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth BJJ (Mat 1)

Ages 9-14

Paul Nava
6pm - 7:30pm
Adult Advanced (Mat 2)
Advanced BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)
Jonathan Van Buren
6:30pm - 8pm
Adult Fundamentals (Mat 1)

BJJ Fundamentals

Michael Kaplan
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo (Mat 2)
Mixed Levels Judo
David Thomas
8pm - 8:30pm
Drilling/Open Mat (Mat 1)
Unstructured mat time
Paul Nava

Wednesday

6am – 7am
Zombie Crew

Early morning mixed levels training.

Alex Martinez
9am - 10am
Strength & Conditioning

Weight training, cardio, drilling

Leslie Brown Nava
10am – 11:30am
No Gi

Mixed Levels No Gi BJJ

Jonathan Van Buren
5:30 pm – 6:30pm
Youth No Gi (Mat 1)

Ages 9-14

Koa Kalama
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Adult Fundamentals (Mat 2)
BJJ Fundamentals
Michael Kaplan
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Advanced (Mat 1)

Advanced BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)

Paul Nava
7pm – 8pm
Women's BJJ (Mat 2)

Women Only BJJ

Amber Star-Learned
8pm – 9pm
No Gi (Mat 1)
No Gi BJJ
Nathan Hagberg

Thursday

6am - 7am
Zombie Crew

Early morning mixed levels training

John Cabay
9am - 10am
Strength & Conditioning
Weight training, cardio, drilling
Leslie Brown Nava
10am - 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed levels BJJ

Jonathan Van Buren
5:30pm - 6pm
Kids BJJ (Mat 2)

Ages 4-8

Melissa Veselovsky
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth BJJ (Mat 1)

Ages 9-14

Paul Nava
6pm - 7:30pm
Adult Advanced (Mat 2)
Advanced BJJ (Must have at least a white belt with 3 stripes to attend)
Jonathan Van Buren
6:30pm - 8pm
Adult Fundamentals (Mat 1)
BJJ Fundamentals
Michael Kaplan
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Judo (Mat 2)
Mixed Levels Judo
David Thomas
8pm - 8:30pm
Drilling/Open Mat (Mat 1)
Unstructured mat time
Paul Nava

Friday

6am - 7am
Zombie Crew

Early morning mixed levels training

Alex Martinez
9am - 10am
Strength & Conditioning
Weight training, cardio, drilling
Leslie Brown Nava
10am - 11:30am
Mixed Levels

Mixed levels BJJ

Paul Nava
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Comp Class (Mat 1)

Ages 9-14 Competition Training

Alex Martinez
6:30pm - 8pm
Drilling/Open Mat (Mat 1)

Unstructured mat time

Paul Nava

Saturday

6am - 7am
No Gi

No Gi BJJ

Koa Kalama
9am - 10am
Strength & Conditioning
Weight training, cardio, drilling
Leslie Brown Nava
10am - 11am
No Gi

Mixed levels No Gi BJJ

Nathan Hagberg
11am - 12pm
Drilling

Drilling and technique

Jonathan Van Buren
12pm - 2pm
Open Mat

Unstructured mat time

Paul Nava

Sunday

11am - 1pm
Open Mat

Unstructured mat time

Paul Nava